The law firm SKO OYARZÁBAL MARCAS & PATENTES S/C, headquartered at Rua Morretes, 457 – Bairro Santa Maria Goretti – Porto Alegre – RS – CEP: 91030-300 – Brasil, values ​​your interest in our company and our services when visiting our website or other related communication channels and, therefore, respects your privacy, preserving and protecting it, according to the Brazilian legislation that regulates personal data processing activities, notably the General Personal Data Protection Law (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais – LGPD) – Law No. 13,709/2018.  The law firm SKO OYARZÁBAL MARCAS & PATENTES S/C may collect your personal data when you interact with us. The personal data collected and/or that you offer to us is used with the intent to offer services and/or legal information that we consider relevant, as well as for the purposes of identification, statistics and also, to answer any doubts or questions formulated to us.

Respecting your privacy, if you do not agree with this privacy policy, you may exercise the rights to limit access to the information collected/provided, rectifying, canceling, opposing the disclosure and/or limiting its use, by simply contacting us, in writing, with the Person Responsible for the Personal Data Protection of the SKO OYARZÁBAL MARCAS & PATENTES S/C law firm via email: sko@sko.com.br. The lack of restrictive/limiting communication shall be interpreted as tacit agreement/consent to the use of the information by SKO OYARZÁBAL MARCAS & PATENTES S/C. Nevertheless, rest assured that any personally identifiable information received by us shall be treated as strictly confidential and shall not be shared with third parties without your express authorization. Any changes to this Privacy Policy shall be posted on this page so you can always know what we have collected and the uses that we make of such information. In case of doubts or comments, contact us through the address sko@sko.com.br.